Book your room

You get the best rates as there is no middleman: you are on the hotel Website.
Check Now


Meeting and Conference Rooms in Abruzzo

We provide our expertise in organizing meetings and conferences. You can choose between rooms of different sizes, all modular and can accommodate up to 1000 people, equipped with whiteboards, audio and video equipment and internet connection.

For your business meetings we organize breakfasts, coffee breaks and gala dinners, but also entertainment and animation. From a simple meeting in event of success, the distance is short.

Team Building and Incentive

Choose Grand Hotel Don Juan for your Team Building activities. It has large indoor and outdoor spaces, such as tennis courts, soccer and beach.

The Business Rooms

DetailsGran SassoD’AnnunzioSiloneOvidioCollodi
Square Meters260196728538
Door height (m)1.982,402,402,402,40
Room height (m)3.523.523.523.523.52
Theatre (pax)190170608035
Classrom (pax)120100304020
Cocktail (pax)2502509010060
Banquet (pax)170150557020
Horseshoe (pax)1001004010020

Customize your event or meeting